Welcome to
the forums at bobdunsire.com
bobdunsire.com forums bobdunsire.com forums
You can reset your password by going here. Be sure to try your current email and any email addresses you may have had in the past.
Otherwise please use the Contact Us link at the bottom of the forums. In order to help you, please provide the following info: Your Display Name from the old forum and any possible email addresses you would have used before. Without that info we cannot locate your account.


Go Back   Bob Dunsire Bagpipe Forums > General Discussion > Competition Results
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Competition Results Post and discuss competition results here.

Platinum Sponsors
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-02-2018, 04:20 PM   #1
Stephanie Allen
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Toronto, Ontario
Posts: 246
Default Toronto Indoor Games 2018

Toronto Indoor Games 2018: Band Results
Moss Park Armoury
31 March 2018

Note:
* - Midsection points not counted towards total
Total = Piping 1 + Piping 2 + Ensemble + Drumming

Band - Grades 1&2 MSR
Judges: Bob Worrall (Piping 1), Ken Eller (Piping 2); Michael Grey (Ensemble); Greg Dinsdale (Drumming); Kahlil Cappuccino (Midsection*)


1. Peel Regional Police - Grade 2 2 1 2 1 1 6 EP
2. Hamilton Police - Grade 2 1 2 1 2 2 6

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Band - Grades 1&2 Medley
Judges: Peter Sinclair (Piping 1), Michael Grey (Piping 2); Bob Worrall (Ensemble); Greg Dinsdale (Drumming); Kahlil Cappuccino (Midsection*)

1. Peel Regional Police - Grade 2 1 2 1 1 1 5

2. Hamilton Police - Grade 2 2 1 2 2 2 7

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Band - Grade 3 Medley
Judges: Andrea Boyd (Piping 1), Michael Grey (Piping 2); Bob Worrall (Ensemble); Greg Dinsdale (Drumming); Kahlil Cappuccino (Midsection*)

1. Guelph - Grade 3 1 1 1 2 2 5
2. Toronto Police - Grade 3 2 2 2 1 1 7


--------------------------------------------------------------------

Band - Grade 4 Medley
Judges: Andrea Boyd (Piping 1), Ken Eller (Piping 2); Peter Sinclair (Ensemble); Greg Dinsdale (Drumming); Kahlil Cappuccino (Midsection*)

1. 8 Wing 1 2 1 1 1 5
2. Niagara Regional Police - Grade 4 2 1 3 2 3 8
3. Cambridge and District 3 4 4 4 4 15 EP
4. Ryan Russell Memorial 4 3 2 6 5 15
5. Paris Port Dover - Grade 4 5 5 5 3 2 18
6. Black Watch 6 6 6 5 6 23
7. Toronto Scottish 7 7 7 7 7 28

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Band - Grade 5 March Medley
Judges: Andrea Boyd (Piping 1), Ken Eller (Piping 2); Peter Sinclair (Ensemble); Greg Dinsdale (Drumming); Kahlil Cappuccino (Midsection*)

1. Peel Regional Police (Grade 5)
2 3 2 3 3 10
2. Guelph (Grade 5) 5 1 5 1 1 12 EP
3. Paris Port Dover (Grade 5) 3 6 1 2 2 12
4. Toronto Fire 1 4 3 6 4 14
5. Niagara Regional Police (Grade 5) 6 2 4 4 5 16
6. Ontario Fire Service 4 5 6 5 6 20



http://www.ppbsotoronto.org/2018/03/...-06a23368-d281
__________________
Stephanie Allen
@piperchickTO
Stephanie Allen is offline   Reply With Quote
Gold Sponsor
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Silver Sponsor

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:32 AM.